Modern luxury themed suite at Number Nine Spa, Macau Peninsula

JUST OPENED

Number Nine Spa

Macau's newest stage — hotel-fresh since April 2026, with a fashion show and themed rooms that still have that new-car smell.

Number Nine Spa official site ↗

📍 Royal Dragon Hotel, central Macau · 🕐 24 hours (therapists on duty 3 PM – 6 AM) · Macau Peninsula

April 2026. The Royal Dragon Hotel on the Macau Peninsula gets a new resident. Number Nine Spa opened its doors — themed suites, a live fashion-show stage, LED production values, and a recliner lounge big enough to decompress properly. Everything is brand new. You can tell.

The room lineup runs Japanese and Korean themes alongside a handful of others, with props that actually match the concept. The stage runs selection shows on rotation, so there's always something happening in the main hall. First 15 minutes come free — enough time to get your bearings before you decide what's next.

New venues can be hit-or-miss. This one opened with the infrastructure already in place: clean wet areas, proper locker facilities, a lounge that doesn't feel like an afterthought. Book through us and the front desk will know your name — and your quote.

Good to know

Typical price
MOP 1,199 – MOP 6,999
Service charge
10%
Free add-on services
2 included
Hours
24 hours (therapists on duty 3 PM – 6 AM)
Area
Macau Peninsula
Best for
First-timers welcome
Our rating
5 / 5
Overnight lounge
Stay the night
Themed rooms
Yes
Live stage show
Worth catching

Prices are a typical range. Prices follow the venue's current menu and may vary by service, duration and time of day — ask us for the latest quote when you book. We send the exact quote before you go, and the quote is the bill. No booking fee, ever.

Opened April 2026 inside the Royal Dragon Hotel — still freshLive fashion-show stage with professional lighting and LED screensJapanese and Korean themed suites, plus props to matchComplimentary first 15 minutes — low-stakes way to check the place outMenu MOP 1,199 – 6,999 plus 10% service charge; 2 free add-on services through usOvernight stays allowed; recliner lounge open around the clock

What to expect

Number Nine Spa — your questions

How much does a night at Number Nine Spa cost?

Packages at Number Nine Spa typically run MOP 1,199 – MOP 6,999. Prices follow the venue's current menu and may vary by service, duration and time of day — ask us for the latest quote when you book. A 10% service charge applies. Booking through us also includes 2 complimentary add-on services. We send the exact quote before you arrive, and that quote is what you pay — there's never a booking fee from us.

Is Number Nine Spa open 24 hours?

Yes — Number Nine Spa runs around the clock, and the overnight lounge is there if you want to stay till morning.

Do you arrange a free hotel pick-up to Number Nine Spa?

Yes. Book Number Nine Spa through us and we organise a complimentary private pick-up from your hotel anywhere in Macau or Cotai — just send us your hotel name.

Is Number Nine Spa good for a first visit?

It's one of our easiest doors for first-timers — a clear flow, patient staff, and English is no problem. We'll walk you through exactly how the night works before you go.

What makes Number Nine Spa stand out?

Macau's newest stage — hotel-fresh since April 2026, with a fashion show and themed rooms that still have that new-car smell. Message us and we'll tell you exactly what's on the night you're going.

Number Nine Spa is in Macau Peninsula (Royal Dragon Hotel, central Macau). Book through us and we'll arrange a free private pick-up from your hotel anywhere in Macau or Cotai — just send your hotel name.

Ask about this venue

Compare Number Nine Spa with Yu SaunaVictoria SaunaEast Castle Spa

The venue is regulated by the Macao Government Tourism Office · Verify licence ↗

Text us — replies in minutes Text us